2018 |
Karen Heimer |
Dan Moore |
|
2017 |
Joseph Kearney |
Michael O'Hara |
|
2016 |
Ruth Bentler |
Colin Gordon |
|
2015 |
Raymond Mentzer |
Christopher Merrill |
David Gompper |
2014 |
John Beldon Scott |
||
2013 |
Michael Flatté |
Sarah Larsen |
|
2012 |
James McPherson Writers' Workshop |
Jonathan Wilcox English |
|
2011 |
Ann Budd |
||
2010 |
Tom Boggess Physics & Astronomy |
Lauren Rabinovitz American Studies |
|
2009 |
Mark Blumberg Psychological & Brain Sciences |
Katherine Tachau History |
Complete List of CLAS Recipients of the Regents Award for Faculty Excellence
2018
- Karen Heimer, Sociology
- Dan Moore, Music
2017
- Joseph Kearney, Computer Science
- Michael O'Hara, Psychological and Brain Sciences
2016
- Ruth Bentler, Communication Sciences and Disorders
- Colin Gordon, History
2015
- David Gompper, Music
- Raymond Mentzer, Religious Studies
- Christopher Merrill, English
2014
- John Beldon Scott, Art & Art History
2013
- Michael Flatté, Physics & Astronomy
- Sarah Larsen, Chemistry
2012
- James McPherson, Writers' Workshop
- Jon Wilcox, English
2011
- Ann Budd, Earth & Environmental Sciences
2010
- Thomas Boggess, Physics & Astronomy
- Lauren Rabinovitz, American Studies
2009
- Mark Blumberg, Psychological & Brain Sciences
- Kathrine Tachau, History
2008
- William LaRue Jones, Music
- Craig Kletzing, Physics & Astronomy
2007
- James Gloer, Chemistry
- Adalaide Morris, English
2006
- Lee Anna Clark, Psychological & Brain Sciences
- Kenneth Cmiel, History
- Vicki Grassian, Chemistry
- Alan MacVey, Theatre Arts
2005
- Judith Aikin, German
- Constance Berman, History
- Dorothy Johnson, Art & Art History
2004
- Raul Curto, Mathematics
- Peverill Squire, Political Science
2003
- Mark Arnold, Chemistry
- David F. Wiemer, Chemistry
2002
- Phil Kutzko, Mathematics
- David R. Soll, Biology
2001
- Kate Gfeller, Communication Sciences & Disorders
- Ed Wasserman, Psychological & Brain Sciences
2000
- Huston Diehl, English
1999
- John Knutson, Psychological & Brain Sciences
1998
- Irwin Levin, Psychological & Brain Sciences
- Margery Wolf, Anthropology/Women's Studies
1997
- Richard Fumerton, Philosophy
- Paul Muhly, Mathematics
1996
- Virginia Dominguez, Anthropology
- Ed Folsom, English
1995
- Panayot Butchvarov, Philosophy
- Jorie Graham, Creative Writing
- June Helm, Anthropology
- Ingo Titze, Communication Sciences & Disorders
1994
- Donald Gurnett, Physics & Astronomy
- Nora England, Anthropology
1993
- Chunghi Choo, Art & Art History
- Linda K. Kerber, History
1992
- Darwin Turner, African-American Studies, English
1991, Regents Distinguished Professor
- James A. Van Allen, Physics & Astronomy