Scholarship Awardees

You are here

2019-2020 Scholarship Awardees

Undergraduate awardees at the 2019 Scholarship Awards Ceremony. Congratulations!

2019 - 2020

Recipient Scholarship Award
Charlotte Gude Vernon & Georgia Bender Scholar
Hannah Altman & Liam Walsh Joseph Domke Memorial Scholar
Abigail Martin First-Generation Scholarship
Nicholas Pryor & Maya Mahajan Molly C. and Joseph R. Gaylord Scholar
Loren Richards & Brett Sobaski Dr. V. Don Hudson Memorial Scholarship
Mayra Hernandez Garcia Donald B. Johnson Fellow
Reagan Hansen Donald B. Johnson Scholar
Allyson E. McKeone & Ekta Nanda Darrell L. Netherton Research Scholarship
Lauryn Schnack Teri G. Rasmussen Scholar
Madhuri Belkale & Thomas Dainty Third House Scholars
Paige Batten & Cody Moen Richard J. Tyner International Relations Scholarship
Deborah Destahun, John Grabow, Jackson Guilford, Katarina Newcamp, Jocelyn Roof, Isabella Dietrich, Michael Scheldrup, Isaiah Passmore, Mason Koelm Helen Fairall 
Kyle Apple, Chrissy Hoogland, Tess Schiesl, Jackson Nasby Laurence Fairall 

2018 - 2019

Recipient Scholarship Award
Danielle Aastrup Vernon & Georgia Bender Scholar
Megan Phillips  Joseph Domke Memorial Scholar
Gustave Stewart & Jenna Pokorny Molly C. and Joseph R. Gaylord Scholar
Kyle Apple & Sydney Blitchok  Roger J. and Anne Hargrave Scholarship
Charlotte Gude  Donald B. Johnson Fellow
Jennifer Eggerling Donald B. Johnson Scholar
Marcus Miller  Darrell L. Netherton Research Scholarship
Barrett Bierschenk Teri G. Rasmussen Scholar
Avery Brennan, Keil Huber, & Andrea Shine Third House Scholars
Jackson Guilford & Jonathan Seedorff  Richard J. Tyner International Relations Scholarship

2017 - 2018

Recipient Scholarship Award
Kyle Apple Vernon & Georgia Bender Scholar
Marcus Miller & Marcus Smith Joseph Domke Memorial Scholar
Barrett Bierschenk & Ben Hyland Molly C. and Joseph R. Gaylord Scholar
Justin Dodd & Mackenzie Intlekofer Roger J. and Anne Hargrave Scholarship
Gustave Stewart Donald B. Johnson Fellow
Nathan Micatka Donald B. Johnson Scholar
Riley Lewers Darrell L. Netherton Research Scholarship
Scott Hastings Teri G. Rasmussen Scholar
Alenah Luthens & Erin Tabor Third House Scholars
Justin Cabeen, Scott Hastings, William Seth Howard, Ben Hyland, Christopher Jackson, Alexa Sandon, Zach Weigel Helen Fairall 
Madison Creery, Daniel Granados, Gabriela Magalhaes  Laurence Fairall 

 

2016 - 2017

Recipient Scholarship Award
Erin Mitchell David Atkinson Scholar
Daniel Granados Vernon & Georgia Bender Scholar
Christopher Blythe Joseph Domke Memorial Scholar
Andrey Sazonov & Lucy Korsakov Roger J. and Anne Hargrave Scholarship
Jiangqi Guo Donald B. Johnson Fellow
Rachel Zuckerman Donald B. Johnson Scholar
Jennifer Chavez-Rivera Darrell L. Netherton Research Scholarship
Cormac Broeg Teri G. Rasmussen Scholar
Brody Armstrong & Greg Windeknecht Third House Scholars
Justin Cabeen, Scott Hastings, William Seth Howard, Ben Hyland, Christopher Jackson, Alexa Sandon, Zach Weigel Helen Fairall Scholars
Madison Creery, Daniel Granados, Gabriela Magalhaes Laurence Fairall Scholars

 

2015 - 2016

Recipient Scholarship Award
Matthew Monroe David Atkinson Scholar
Collin Cook Vernon & Georgia Bender Scholar
Brian Dunkelberger Joseph Domke Memorial Scholar
Nathan Micatka & Brenden Weber Roger J. and Anne Hargrave Scholarship
Cassidy Riley Donald B. Johnson Fellow
Chris Blythe Donald B. Johnson Scholar
Carter Bell Darrell L. Netherton Research Scholarship
Zachary Weigel Jacob A. Swisher Scholarship
Kendal Corkle Teri G. Rasmussen Scholar
Lauren Freeman & Noopur Inani Third House Scholar
Madison Shutt William Jennings Bryan Scholar
Carter Bell, Lauren Freeman, Dexter Golinghorst, Devon Jensen, Andrea Pyburn, Allison Wall Helen Fairall Scholars

 

2014 - 2015

Recipient Scholarship Award
Lisa Gunter David Atkinson Scholar
Austin Kinney Vernon & Georgia Bender Scholar
Erin Regan Joseph Domke Memorial Scholar
Catherine Merdinger & Allison Wall Roger J. and Anne Hargrave Scholarship
Madeline Welter Donald B. Johnson Fellow
Hannah Philgreen Donald B. Johnson Scholar
Carter Bell Darrell L. Netherton Research Scholarship
Devon Jensen Teri G. Rasmussen Scholar
Patrick Taffe & Andrea Pyburn Third House Scholar
Briannie Kraft William Jennings Bryan Scholar
Andrew Miles & Alison Sullivan Johnson Intern Scholarship
Joelle Brown & Carter Bell Helen Fairall Scholars
Kelly Daniels Laurence Fairall Scholar

 

2013 - 2014

Recipient Scholarship Award
Erin Regan David Atkinson Scholar
Medeleine Welter Vernon & Georgia Bender Scholar
Kelly Daniels Joseph Domke Memorial Scholar
James Cook Donald B. Johnson Fellow
Broderick DeBettignies Donald B. Johnson Scholar
Drew Lakin James & Patti Murray Scholar
Shannon Holmberg Teri G. Rasmussen Scholar
Joelle Brown  &  James Morris Third House Scholar
Zach Tilly William Jennings Bryan Scholar
Kelly Arndt, Megan Burnside, Samantha Farmer, Lucas Kane, Matthew Uttermark Johnson Intern Scholarship
Jacob Allison, Christopher Fisher, Madelyn Hemesath & Allison Wall Helen Fairall Scholars
Joshua Taylor & Katherine Valde Laurence Fairall Scholars

 

2012 - 2013

Recipient Scholarship Award
Jeralyn Westercamp Donald B. Johnson Fellow
Margaret Murphy Donald B. Johnson Scholar
Patrick Grim Vernon & Georgia Bender Scholar
Broderick Debettignies James & Patti Murray Scholar
Audrey Williams Third House Scholar
Daniel Olinghouse Joseph Domke Memorial Scholar
Brittany Phillips David Atkinson Scholar